Monticello Live

Monticello's Daily News

Mainline Health Systems Edward Jones
Arkansas Hospice Baptist Health Medical Center Drew County

Search

CLASSIFIEDS

OBITUARIES

BIBLE

LOCAL WEBSITES

Ray’s

Monticello Tire (Goodyear)

Monticello Tire (Goodyear)

UAM News

UAM News

UAM Sports

UAM Sports

Searcy & Associates

Searcy & Associates

State Farm Mark Gray

O’Fallon Vet

0'Fallon Vet

Commercial Bank

Merchant & Planters Agency, INC.

Merchant & Planters Agency, INC.

Secure Storage 2

Bradley County Medical Center

ESA Staffing 2

Farmer’s Insurance One

Head of the Class

Dallas County Medical Center_B

Dallas County Medical Center'

Mingo Computer Consulting

Mingo Computer Consulting

Avocados

Avocados

UAM A

Be A Weevil

Frazer’s Funeral Home

Frazer's Funeral Home Warren

Pines Broadcasting Company

Pines Broadcasting Company

Hooray Yard Cards

Hooray Yard Cards

Major’s Forest & Lawn 2

Prescription Pad Pharmacy

The Prescription Pad Pharmacy

One 11 Southern Graphics 1

ONE11 Southern Graphics

Cass Martin Realty

Cass Martin Realty

Advertise With Monticello Live

War Eagle Boats

Farmer’s Insurance Two

Quality Plus Dry Cleaners

Quality Plus Dry Cleaners

ESA Staffing

One 11 Southern Graphics 2

ONE11 Southern Graphics

Ray Ryburn Real Estate

Dallas County Medical Center_A

Dallas County Medical Center'

Monticello Exxon

Monticello Exxon

Clearview

UAM Releases Final List of Fall 2022 Graduates

March 17th, 2023 by

334833295_968214097878175_6846791049970030595_nThe University of Arkansas at Monticello (UAM) presented 322 awards to 282 fall 2022 graduates, according to information released by the UAM Registrar’s Office.

(Note: Listed students have authorized the university to release this information. If you are contacted by students who believe that they have been left off this list, please refer them to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1034.)

Key to Awards:

MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching

MED = Master of Education

MFA = Master of Fine Arts

MM = Master of Music

MPEC = Master of Physical Education and Coaching

MS = Master of Science

BA = Bachelor of Arts

BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science

BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration

BGS = Bachelor of General Studies

BIS = Bachelor of Integrated Studies

BME = Bachelor of Music Education

BS = Bachelor of Science

BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing

BSW = Bachelor of Social Work

AA = Associate of Arts

AAS = Associate of Applied Science

AC = Advanced Post-Bach Certificate

ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate

AS = Associate of Science

TC = Technical Certificate

CP = Certificate of Proficiency

 

 

ARKANSAS

 

Ash Flat, AR

Rebecca Gage (AA, BIS)

 

Bearden, AR

Mitchell Ryan McKelvin (MAT)

 

Benton, AR

Andrey Wright (MAT)

 

Biscoe, AR

Kelvin Donnell Cohen (BBA)

 

Camden, AR

Charles Addison Wood (AA)

 

Clinton, AR

Jeremy S. Fultz (BS)

 

Conway, AR

Blake Allen Sullivan (AS)

Angel S. Thomas (MFA)

Ryan A. Workman (CP)

 

Crossett, AR

Keishun Laquan Best (CP)

Autumn Rayne Bond (CP)

Tanisha Shanta Brown (CP, TC, AAS)

Taylor D. Bussell (CP)

Alayshia C. Duff (CP)

Ociepka Connell Fenison (BS)

Barbara J. Gilliam (CP)

Landon Lee Golden (CP)

Kourtney Raeann Greenwood (AA)

Katelyn Faith Hallmark (CP, TC, AAS)

Vintasia Holden (CP)

Devan Lee McCarty (CP)

Andrew Dean McDonald (CP)

Kara M. Miller (AA)

JaLantria Ida’Dinese Montgomery (CP)

Tashunna Denise Moore (CP)

Samantha M. Nelms (CP)

Amber N. Rice (CP)

LaJodeci Champagne Simpson (CP)

James Holton Smith (CP)

Macie Faith Webb (BS)

Natalie Leann White (MAT)

Tristan Eric Womble (CP)

 

Dermott, AR

Minnie Lee Allen (TC, AAS)

Nyanza Nyumbi Blackmon (CP)

James Layton Daniel (CP)

Brenda Rochel James (CP)

Cavrell Dneil Leonard (CP)

Valerie Nicole Maddox (BS, BS)

Shannon M. McNeice (TC)

Dalton T. Miles (BS)

Araceli Guadalupe Mondragon (CP)

Walter Robinson (CP)

Jimmy G. Tate (BS)

Maddison Tyson (MAT)

Ashley Wells (CP)

 

Dumas, AR

Tironeka Brown (MAT)

Tyrheiana Chrisha Brown (TC, AAS)

Shakyra M. Chaffin (CP)

Briana Alexandria Coates (TC, AAS)

Lapaysha S. Croom (CP)

Scynia S. Figures (CP)

Jermey Jamal Hayes (CP, TC)

Alexandria Nicole Henley (CP)

Shaela J. King (CP)

Kelsey Montgomery McGraw (AA)

Arnetta Kay Pugh (CP, TC, AAS)

Alandra Deann Rounds (CP)

Maria Seleste Santos-Heflin (CP)

Kaleb Small (AS)

Brenda Kay Spinks (MAT)

Emma Grace White (BS)

 

El Dorado, AR

Maya Lajune Franklin (AA)

Branden Lamont Moore (TC)

Oscar Salvador Sanchez (CP)

 

Eudora, AR

Brigette Angelique Austin (CP)

Jaykaer Delecia Dillard (CP)

Terry Lee Green (CP)

Kyra Antoinae’ Griggs (CP)

Keywand Mondale Harris (CP)

Kennidy E. Jenkins (CP)

Marissa T’Nai Jones (CP)

A’Niyah J. Miller (CP)

Nancy Mondragon (CP)

Shariyah U. Paskel (CP)

Tamoenyia Stubbs (CP)

Tierney Faith Washington (CP)

 

Fayetteville, AR

Casey James Dick (MED)

Christopher Le’Edward Gragg (MAT)

 

Fordyce, AR

Jerrica Shacole McGough (AA)

Madison Joyce Olvera (AA)

 

Fountain Hill, AR

Kinslee Burdan (BS, BS)

 

Gould, AR

Aaliyah R. Lane (CP)

Trahlia A. Smith (CP)

 

Greenwood, AR

Sydney Parker (MAT)

 

Gregory, AR

James Tucker Collins (MS)

 

Hamburg, AR

Stacy Elaine Adams (CP)

Meyonna Michelle Arnold (CP)

Hailey Michele Atchley (CP)

Rahmir Semaj Baldwin (CP)

Jessica Lizbeth Bravo (CP)

Christopher Dashuan Charleston (CP)

Fannie M. Collins (TC, AAS)

Phyllis Andrea Cooley (MED)

Whitney Nicole Farmer (BS)

Ryan M. Green (CP)

Christopher Day Hicks (CP)

Cameron Keith Johnson (BBA)

Emilie Marie Kippen (CP)

Daniel Lee Livingston (AA)

Jennifer Martinez (CP)

Caleph J. Norrell (AA)

Maci Estelle Outlaw (BIS)

Christa M. Phillips (CP)

John B. Reginelli (BBA)

Nash Rosen (BA)

Marlee Stell (AA)

Carlton M. Talley (AAS, BAS)

Katelynn Leann Wesson (CP, CP)

 

Hampton, AR

Tymber Lyn Hodnett (AS, BS)

 

Harrison, AR

Adam Jay Richter (CP)

 

Hermitage, AR

JoLyn Mason Forrest (CP, TC)

Faron Johnson (AS)

Joanna Lynn Poole (AA)

Malachy Pedro Ramirez (CP)

Jorge Francisco Ramos (CP)

Creed Austin Smith (CP)

Elise Wilkerson (BIS)

Logen Edward Williams (AS, BS)

 

Horatio, AR

Maria Luna (BS)

 

Jonesboro, AR

Duquan D. Swanson (CP)

 

Lake Village, AR

Liuvia Giselle Amezcua (CP)

Keiariah Jhane’ Aurberry (CP)

Madeline E. Bush (CP)

Jayala Alexandra Calvin (CP)

Pablo Mondragon (CP)

Amy Elizabeth Oswalt (AA)

Anna Marie Ricks (CP)

Lillyanna Chrishan Vargas (CP)

BreAmber Bre’on Wallace (CP)

 

Lavaca, AR

Kimberly Candace Powers (MPEC)

 

Little Rock, AR

Sydney Bonner (MAT)

Jessica Chaney (MAT)

Jeffrey Scott Davis (CP)

Sariah Jade Evans (CP)

 

Lonoke, AR

Dylan Joseph Cass (MAT)

 

McGehee, AR

Zachary Blake Cingolani (CP)

Kyler Bearden (TC, AAS)

Rolunda Renee Curry (CP)

Jeffery F. Dunn (CP)

Wesley Allan Groves (AA)

Tayah Hargraves (MAT)

Kierra DeAnn Staggers (CP)

Brenda Lee Watkins (CP)

Morgan Anne Willhite (AS)

 

Melbourne, AR

Cole Whiteaker (AS, BS)

Jessica Wortham (MAT)

 

Monticello, AR

Laura Barnett (CP)

Zachary Harrison Cater (BS)

Kendall Grace Connard (CP)

De’Aria Cordova (AA)

Chelsea Lynn Cox (CP)

Dorian De’Johnette’ Dow (CP)

Christine Marie Fowler (BBA)

Parker Donaldson Franklin (CP)

Reagen Elizabeth Gardner (BA)

Michael Charles Glenn (CP)

Rebeca Sarai Gonzalez (AAS)

Peyton Deshawn Harrison (CP)

Jessica Haynes (AS)

Katheryn Danielle Hickle (MS)

Jessy Ryan Hill (AA, BS)

Tanya Jean Hill (MAT)

Kendevion Hughey (AS)

Kaitlyn Nicole Johnson (MAT)

Anna Maria Jones (BIS)

Samantha G. Lee (AS)

Dylan T. Miller (BA)

Kendall Mondragon (MAT)

Jaxen R. Morphis (BS)

Gracie Caroline Mosley (CP)

Garrett T. Newton (AAS)

Chyna Rea Nordstrom (BS)

Kinlee G. ONeal (AA)

Ian Orrell (CP)

Jakayla Lasha Page (CP)

Mallory Hayden Pambianchi (TC, AAS)

Beth Ann Patterson (CP)

Alexandria Reegan Pennington (BS)

Mason Drew Philley (BS)

Courtney Paige Rhoades (AA)

Natasha Nicole Rogers (CP)

Rachel Mckay Scucchi (CP)

Mecayla Abigail Shaver (TC, AAS)

Sharkita Spencer (CP)

Lindsey Nicole Todd (MAT)

Sasha S. Tucker (AA)

Sydney Elaine Webster (CP, BS)

Aria Emerson West (CP)

Diange Young (AA)

Nacaryon Josiah Young (CP, TC)

 

Montrose, AR

Za’Marian Markese Porter (CP)

 

Mountain Pine, AR

Ruth Fox (MAT)

 

Mt. Vernon, AR

Aubrey Gynn Lee (AS)

 

Paragould, AR

Maria Lenderman (BS)

Kevin Zan Whitlow (CP)

 

Pine Bluff, AR

Tiana Briggs (BS)

Shatera Cambrie King (BSW)

 

Pleasant Plains, AR

Danielle Yvonne Beaver (BS)

 

Rison, AR

Lisa Courtney (BIS)

Madison Kinley (MAT)

Calie Anne Rutledge (AA)

Christopher Peyton Sandine (BS)

Reagan Elizabeth Simmons (BA)

 

Russellville, AR

Scott Hoover (MAT)

 

Sheridan, AR

River James Hunt (BS)

 

Star City, AR

Madison D’Ann Burr (AS, BBA)

Ryan Matthew Carpenter (BBA)

Azucena Corcules (BS)

Nicolas Haley (AA)

John Anthony Logan (CP)

Kaitlyn Nicole Nicholson (AS)

Ricky Lane Parris (AS)

Angela Marie Simmons (MED)

Deionna De’Trice Trotter (BS)

Lexington Bryce Weast (CP)

 

Strong, AR

Catherine Ford (BIS)

 

Summers, AR

Serenity Paige Ayers (MAT)

 

Tillar, AR

Kaitlin Beth Burton (CP)

Kaylee R. Carter (CP)

Jikayla Khionne Goins (BS)

Anna Elizabeth Stewart (TC, AAS)

 

Warren, AR

Caleb Reid Barnes (CP)

Caleb Ashton Chancellor (AS)

Kevin Corcules (CP)

Lauren Lane Crutchfield (CP)

Gadiel Garay (CP)

Samantha Cheyenne Greer (AA)

Mark Aaron Hairston (AA)

Peyton Scott Higgins (BS)

Chloe Elise Lanier (BBA)

Madison Alexander Raines (AA)

Brayan Resendiz (CP)

Marilyn R. Steppes (BAS)

Joseph Micheal Turner (CP)

 

Watson, AR

Martha Michelle Rodriguez (CP)

 

White Hall, AR

Grace Ann Penny (AA)

 

Wilmar, AR

Haliey Biancca Hudson (BS)

Brice A. Stafford (AA, BBA)

 

Winchester, AR

Vanessa Gibson (CP, AA)

 

 

CALIFORNIA

 

Edwards, CA

Ben Ryan Smith (BIS)

 

 

HAWAII

 

Honolulu, HI

Zoe Amoroso Steffe (AA)

 

 

LOUISIANA

 

Bastrop, LA

Jacob Anthony Griffith (CP)

Collin Gage Harkness (CP)

Brock Alexander Jenkins (CP)

Alex L. Martin (CP)

Leythan Gage Stewart (CP)

Aaron Brayden Townsend (CP)

 

Baton Rouge, LA

James K. DeLee (BS)

 

Church Point, LA

Ian Patrick Meche (BS)

 

Jennings, LA

Gavin McZeal (BBA)

 

Kentwood, LA

Tyrone Davis Brumfield (MPEC)

 

Marksville, LA

Landon Scott Rabalais (CP)

 

Monroe, LA

Steven Blake McMullen (CP)

Jalen Michael Tolliver (BIS)

 

Pride, LA

Shane Mikel Fontenot (MPEC)

 

West Monroe, LA

Damario De’shun Higgins (AS)

 

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Enid, MS

Dequan Kentrell Street (BS)

 

Hollandale, MS

Hannah Nichole Farmer (CP)

 

 

PENNSYLVANIA

 

Douglassville, PA

Brady Matthew Barton (CP)

 

 

TENNESSEE

 

Bartlett, TN

Ray Earl Price (AS)

 

 

TEXAS

 

Colleyville, TX

Kimberly Desiree Mathis (MFA)

 

Houston, TX

Taylor East (AA)

 

New Boston, TX

Ethan Cade Lum (AS)

 

Pattonville, TX

Matthew Mark Welch (AS, BS)

 

Texarkana, TX

Hudson Scout Hopkins (MPEC)

 

Wichita Falls, TX

Madison R. Chalenburg (AA)

 

Winnsboro, TX

Melanie Fernanda Barajas (AA)

 

 

WASHINGTON

 

Seattle, WA

Ashley M. Allman (MFA)

Leave a Reply

AM Rental & Sales

AM Rental & Sales

City Drug

City Drug

UAM Trotter House B

UAM Trotter House

Union Bank 2

BCMC Family Care Clinic 2

Immanuel Baptist Church

Drew Farm

Baker’s Electrical

Baker's Supply

Monticello Animal Clinic

Monticello Animal Clinic

Burgess Process Service

Burgess Process Service

Malco Theater 2

Union Bank 1

H&P Solutions Septic System Service

H&P Solutions Septic System Service.

SEEMS

La Terraza

UAM B

Be A Weevil

Mullis Insurance

Sammy Mullis Insurance

Citizen’s Bank 2

Citizen's Bank

Monticello Realty

Monticello Realty

Lucky’s Of Monticello

Bone’s Auto Parts

Bone's Auto Parts

Small Bites Pediatric Dentist

UAM Trotter House A

UAM Trotter House

South Arkansas Business Solutions

A.J. Huffman Graphic Design

Citizen’s Bank

Citizen's Bank

Searcy & Associates 2

Searcy & Associates

BCMC Family Care Clinic 1

H&P Solutions Septic System Service_B

H&P Solutions Septic System Service.

Majors Forest & Lawn 1

Malco Theater 1

Farm Bureau

KK Logistics

KK Logistics

Mr. Bug

Mr. Bug