Monticello Live

Monticello's Daily News

Drew Memorial Hospital Griffin/Busby Supreme Lending Mainline Health Systems

Search

CLASSIFIEDS

OBITUARIES

BIBLE

LOCAL WEBSITES

SEEMS

Searcy & Associates

Searcy & Associates

Commercial Bank

UAM News

UAM News

UAM Sports

UAM Sports

Re-Elect Senator Eddie Cheatham 2

KK Logistics

KK Logistics

O’Fallon Vet

0'Fallon Vet

One 11 Southern Graphics 2

ONE11 Southern Graphics

Jon Bigham Timber Buyer

Jon Bigham Timber Buyer

Secure Storage 2

Lumber Jack Yamaha

Ryburn’s

Farmer’s Insurance One

ESA Staffing 2

Western Sizzlin’

Western Sizzlin'

Merchant & Planters Agency, INC.

Merchant & Planters Agency, INC.

NorthSide Baptist Church

Northside Baptist Church

Avocados

Avocados

Frazer’s Funeral Home

Frazer's Funeral Home Warren

Searcy & Associates 2

Searcy & Associates

Bradley County Medical Center

Re-Elect Senator Eddie Cheatham 1

JRMC 2

The Guest House

The Guest House

Ray’s

Head of the Class

Quality Plus Dry Cleaners

Quality Plus Dry Cleaners

Chapman Tree Service

Chapman Tree Service

Ashley County Medical Center 2 A

Ashley County Medical Center

South Arkansas Business Solutions

Monticello Realty

Monticello Realty

Corner Express (O&M Oil Co.)

Corner Express

One 11 Southern Graphics 1

ONE11 Southern Graphics

War Eagle Boats

JRMC 1

Cass Martin Realty

Cass Martin Realty

Ashley County Medical Center 2

Ashley County Medical Center

Monticello Tire (Goodyear)

Monticello Tire (Goodyear)

Farmer’s Insurance Two

Southern Quality Construction

Larry & Lance Kling

ESA Staffing

Mr. Bug

Mr. Bug

Clearview

UAM Releases Final List of December 2018 Graduates

March 19th, 2019 by

UAM employmentThe University of Arkansas at Monticello presented 480 awards to 436 December graduates, according to information released by the UAM registrar’s office.

(Editor’s Note: Students who opted to withhold their information from the media have been excluded from this list. Please refer all questions to the Office of the Registrar at 870-460-1035.)

Key to Awards:

MAT = Master of Arts in Teaching

MED = Master of Education

MFA = Master of Fine Art

MM  = Master of Music

MPEC = Master of Physical Education and Coaching

MS = Master of Science

BA = Bachelor of Arts

BAS = Bachelor of Applied Science

BBA = Bachelor of Business Administration

BGS = Bachelor of General Studies

BME = Bachelor of Music Education

BS = Bachelor of Science

BSN = Bachelor of Science in Nursing

BSW = Bachelor of Social Work

AA = Associate of Arts

AAS = Associate of Applied Science

AC = Advanced Post-Bach Certificate

ADC = Advanced Technical Certificate

AS = Associate of Science

TC = Technical Certificate

CP = Certificate of Proficiency

ARKANSAS
Adona, AR
Gunner Lane Kendrick AA
Tracy Lee Kendrick AA

Arkadelphia, AR
Nicky Lashun Campbell AA

Ashdown, AR
Tanner R Dinger BA

Banks, AR
Danielle R Adams BBA
Nettie F Davis AAS
Kyle S Hargis BA
Lorene  Tatum CP

Batesville, AR
Amanda M Mathews BGS

Beebe, AR
Jessica A Birkhead AA

Benton, AR
Melissa S Berry AA
Spencer  Chastain BGS
Kylee G Gibbons BA
Emily Grace Jackson AA
Jacob O Noble AA

Bentonville, AR
Michelle  Ham BGS

Cabot, AR
Brendan A Perdue BS

Camden, AR
Taylor J Dickinson AS

Conway, AR
Jessica Leija AA

Crossett, AR
Samanthia L Abraham AAS
Jareth Thomas Breeding CP
Sarah Katelyn Brockwell BS
Brian Caldwell CP
Cavaunna L Caples CP
Thomas L Carter CP
Angela Delet Carter AAS
Megan E Coady CP
Zachary S Collins AA
Blossom E Davis CP
Bradley Thomas Englerth IIBS
Latarah Fields CP
Nora J Goodwin AAS
Misty E Goodwin AA
Nora J Goodwin TC
James L Harrington CP
Lydia E Harris AAS
Lydia E Harris TC
Lydia E Harris CP
ShuJuanna J Hayes CP
Price N Holt CP
Shuronda D Jenkins AAS
Gail Levonne Jones CP
Charity F Langston AAS
Victoria L Lincoln CP
John-Mark N Lockling BME
Bradley A Lyons CP
Sherri G Martin MED
Brandon L Mayweather BGS
Abigail B McDonald AA
Joshua Bradon Milam CP
Shydria A Minnieweather CP
Katie D Minor CP
Koven D Minor AA
Candice S Myers CP
Alex Jordan Oliver TC
Emily D Price AA
Heather Huette Rial MAT
Melissa F Smith CP
Shania A Smith AAS
Shania A Smith TC
Shania A Smith CP
Cache Ravione Tatum AAS
Gage R Terrell TC
Austin H Thurman CP
Bradley D Todd AAS
Bradley D Todd TC
Bradley D Todd CP
John H Welch CP
Bradley T White CP
Roy D White Jr.BS
Alicia R Whitt AAS
Alicia R Whitt TC
Alicia R Whitt CP
Raven Cheyenne Young CP

Dardanelle, AR
Michill L Chaten AA
Crystal  Latham AA

Dermott, AR
Ashley R Burkley AAS
Ashley R Burkley TC
Ricardo Demond Cleveland Sr.CP
Shawana M Jackson BS
Gabriel R Richard CP
Marshae D Wilson AA

Dewitt, AR
Carrie E Fisher BGS

Doddridge, AR
Brittni C Hardie AA

Dumas, AR
Tiara R Boney MAT
Sarai  Corcolis BS
Chasidee L Davis CP
McKinsey A Fowler AA
Darian Quevez Harrell CP
Talshokia V James AAS
Kevin Brian Jones CP
Kevon Jalin Love CP
Whittney N McCullough CP
Ashtyn D Neeley AAS
Ashtyn D Neeley TC
Susana  Sanchez CP
Lisa J Simmons AAS
Chantisity D Smith AA
Brayan  Vazquez TC

El Dorado, AR
Melissa  Colorigh MAT
Cristin C Fetterly AA
Emmanuel  Olmos CP
Jordan A Richardson BS
Valerie Lynn Ruiz BS
Briant T Williams AA

Emmet, AR
Bernadette G Hall MPEC

Eudora, AR
Re’Dacia Re’Vion Boyd CP
Markyrein Lequantez Davidson CP
Karnaicia S Graham BS
Darrius O Green MPEC
Bevelyn  Kennedy TC
Ke’Shay Ke’Shaun Landers CP
Rodshun Monai McDaniels CP
Nancy  Mondragon CP
Griselda  Palomares AA
Kayla M Pitts BAS
Kayla M Pitts AAS
Alexandria Cache’ Stanton CP
Nicole La’Faye Thomas CP

Fayetteville, AR
Renar  Benson BGS
Claudia R Gochi BS
Joseph Barrett Roberts BGS

Fountain Hill, AR
Drew Hyatt AA
Kalyn Nicole McCraw CP
Katherine Page Tatum AAS

Grady, AR
Bruce Lavell Green CP

Greenbrier, AR
Maranda T Clendenin AA

Hackett, AR
Leigha Delle Mason MAT

Hamburg, AR
Tricia K Amezcua CP
Jordan  Bailey AA
Logan T Barner CP
Jose  Celaya CP
Phillip Taelor Clark AAS
Phillip Taelor Clark TC
Sarah G Cortez AA
Clayton W Douglas CP
Mary Ashleigh Harper MAT
Lizeht A Hernandez CP
Zachary R Higginbotham AAS
Tonia K King AAS
Primitivo  Lemus Del Rio CP
Zemarcus Z Mays MPEC
Shellathia L McPherson AA
McKenzie  Mitchell CP
Taylor E Montgomery BA
Johnny D Naff Jr.AAS
Aaron K Naff TC
Kristen A Osteen BS
William Z Pamplin AA
Ashley Marie Pierce BS
Angela K Rosen BS
Stetson E Selby AS
Draylon D Smith AAS
Augustus J Sweeney CP
Corrie E Ware AA
Abbie Lynn Wesson BA

Hermitage, AR
Luis Enrique Aquino CP
Magdalena C Cucue De Ramos AAS
Randi D McKiever AA
Michael Scott Pennington CP
Luz M Tapia CP

Horatio, AR
Jamie Falon Johnson MAT

Jacksonville, AR
Alunte  Petties BS

Junction City, AR
Clayton B Jolley CP

Kingsland, AR
Timothy V McClellan BS

Lake Village, AR
Yarlin  Aguilar Salinas CP
Akivia K Anderson BS
Lauren Lee Bell CP
Autumn N Bridewell AAS
Autumn N Bridewell TC
Yakiiya S Brown TC
Eleesia Deanna Brown CP
Jayala A Calvin CP
Kylie Paige Carpenter CP
Adrianne  Cook CP
Adrianne  Cook CP
Autumn Carol Duckworth CP
Reginald Deleonta Jones CP
Danieka  Lane CP
Allan Mauricio Mondragon CP
Noah Davis Newsome CP
Andrea N Nicholson TC
Leanna M Vaughn TC
Leanna M Vaughn CP
Orean  Wade AAS

Little Rock, AR
Alexander R Day CP
Malik L DuHart AA
Jerry B Flint BS
Rasheda  Harris AA
Nathan Charles Hinkel AA
Kenyetta D Lewis BGS

Lockesburg, AR
Tiana  Kelly BGS

Lonoke, AR
Caimetrez Miguel Lane AA

Lowell, AR
Francelina E Aguiar BGS

Maumelle, AR
John Mark Calhoun AA

McGehee, AR
DeCurtis D Adams TC
DeCurtis D Adams CP
Crystal  Blackmon AAS
Merrecka L Brown CP
Jeffrey D Champ TC
T’Cambri  Cottonham CP
Angela Y Crawford AA
Roderick D Crosby AA
Darlean  Fields TC
Alma M Givens AAS
Alyssa A Gosney AA
Samantha Jo Graves AAS
Tiffany D Green TC
Ron’Nesha D Green AAS
Ron’Nesha D Green TC
Aaliyah L Guy CP
Cheyenne A Hocking AA
Miranda S Howard CP
Stracy A Jackson AA
Victor M Jimenez AS
Kayla M Peacock AA
Jacqueline M Reed AAS
Jacqueline M Reed TC
Lester  Rhodes Jr.AAS
Lester  Rhodes Jr.CP
Glory A Richardson AAS
Seth J Wood CP
Maxine J Young CP

Mena, AR
Jacob A Talamantez BA

Monticello, AR
Caroline Whitlee Adair AA
Katherine  Adams BA
Jada N Adcock BGS
Jada N Adcock AA
Madison F Arrington AA
Samhitsi B Aumagamanaia BA
Josie Marie Barela MPEC
Katelyn M Blankenship BAS
Katelyn M Blankenship AAS
Carla J Brainard AA
Scott T Bratton AA
Logan M Briggs AA
Liliana  Briseno AA
Tyler N Burks BS
Harley Donovan Clark CP
Andrew C Coburn CP
Katherine Marie Craig BA
Matthew K Curtis CP
Marlon R Druilhet BS
Frances Jolyn Efird AA
Sarah C Flemister AA
Taylor N Ford AA
Yasmine I Franklin AA
Jvon Marcell Green CP
Timothy S Griffin AAS
Timothy S Griffin AAs
Timothy S Griffin TC
Timothy S Griffin TC
Timothy S Griffin TC
Timothy S Griffin CP
Madeline E Griffin AA
Timothy S Griffin CP
Allison J Harris AA
Hunter A Hayes AS
Rex H Henderson AA
Leah E Holaway CP
Taylor L Hoover AA
Marcus M Jacobs CP
Pamela F Jones BGS
Destiny M Keener CP
John Colton Knight MAT
Newton F Lagrone TC
Daniel Scott Lane AA
Hunter R Lane AAS
Toma G Lee AA
William T Leggett AA
Marcus J Lemoine BGS
Shyecia Shanae’ Martin CP
Brandon S McKiever AS
Tristan Blane McMahan BA
Jonathan Alvin McMahon BGS
Sydney K Moore AA
Amanda Michele Moseley BS
Amanda Michele Moseley AA
Cheri Anne Overstreet CP
Sydney F Pennington AS
Clayton L Pharr AAS
Clayton L Pharr AAS
Clayton L Pharr TC
Clayton L Pharr CP
Johannah B Plaisance BS
Joshua A Rawls BGS
Donnie R Robinson AA
Lasandra D Sanders BS
Myka T Scriber AA
David Colby Snow CP
Miranda J Straughn AA
LaKeisha Kishina Suber BGS
Alex Paul Theriot CP
Mikea D Thomas BBA
Victoria Nicole VanHorn BA
Boren S Warren TC
Christopher D Weatherly CP
Clayton A Whitaker AA
Rebecca L Winkler BS

Montrose, AR
Jada Daielle Curtis CP
Esgar Ismael Jimenez MAT

Murfreesboro, AR
Taylor D Lingo BGS

New Blaine, AR
Bristol Gage Chilton MAT

New Edinburg, AR
Kenneth Daniel Puterbaugh CP
Dixie M Puterbaugh AA

North Little Rock, AR
Brendacia LaJoyce Butler AA
Jena  Clark AA
Valerie Spivey Danzy BGS
Katherine E Williams MED

Oden, AR
Clint Wayne Bryant BGS

Paragould, AR
Mary Beth Jackson BS

Parkdale, AR
Haley R Brown CP

Pea Ridge, AR
Matthew Scott Laird BGS

Pine Bluff, AR
Kayla L Blasengame BA
Brandi R Brewster BS
Carrie J Elliott BBA
Marolyn Irene Farris BA
Jeribeth  Hicks BA
Shartal L McMiller AAS
Shartal L McMiller TC
Shartal L McMiller CP
Timothy Davis Owen BS

Portland, AR
Robert P Brooks BS
Benjamin Thomas Carpenter CP
Kenna S Kennedy MAT

Redfield, AR
Brayden T Fisher BS

Rison, AR
Gregory H Hunthrop CP
Megan  Light BS
Nicholas A Mercer BA
Kara B Parrson BGS
Shelby R Rhodes AA
Natalie K Scharf MED
Bailey S Smith BS
Jacob  Socia CP
Kaden  Wall AA
Tonya L Williams BS
Cobie Lauren Williams TC

Rose Bud, AR
Bailee Nicole Burchfield BGS

Saint Charles, AR
Alexa R Pike AA

Searcy, AR
Steven C Jones MPEC

Selma, AR
Samantha M Lloyd CP

Sheridan, AR
Mistie N Agee BS
Samuel C Allen AA
Austin T Bryant BS
Dana Ilene Gammel MAT

Sherwood, AR
Tyrescia Fay Ealy AA
Benjamin Douglas Fish BS
Rebecca Paige  Lush BA

Shirley, AR
Lauren  Bane MAT

Siloam Springs, AR
Bruce Alan Kiefer AA

Smackover, AR
Aaron S Brant BS
Leah T Saulsbury AA

Springdale, AR
Deborah Kathleen Davis BGS

Springfield, AR
Latonya N Cockrell BGS

Star City, AR
Raeley D Boardman BBA
Haley B Graves AA
Gregory H Haley AA
Hunter S Logan AA
Callie N McGee AA
Andrew  Mendoza AA
Hannah M Merritt AA
Madison  Michels BS
Max C Ross AA
Bonnie L Rundel CP
Natalie L Stephens AA
John P Welch AA
Lauraen  Williams MAT

Stuttgart, AR
Samuel B Amstutz BS
Kendrall N Hill AA
Benjamin A O’Neal IIIAA

Tillar, AR
Shawn L Brown BAS
Emmaleigh K DeFir CP
Tracey  Lawson Jr.BS
Justin T Morris CP
Laura Elizabeth Sanchez CP
Kathy L Wilson AAS
Kathy L Wilson TC

Trumann, AR
Christine M Dye AA

Van Buren, AR
Amos Ellis-Lee Cochran AA

Walnut Ridge, AR
Austin Seth Williams BA

Warren, AR
Landon P Adams BS
DeUndre D Atkins CP
Samuel Austin Boyd CP
Tabitha L Bussell AA
Tiffany T Domineck AAS
Tiffany T Domineck TC
Tiffany T Domineck CP
Salomon  Garay CP
Joel Jr Garcia CP
Kristy L Gill CP
Cindy I Gonzales CP
Neyleea A Gonzalez CP
Aalajah M Harris CP
Karla G Herrera CP
Keithlyn A Herring AA
Regan  Hines AAS
Nadia M Meza CP
Dalila  Pedroza AA
Roosevelt A Pena CP
Zackery J Raper AA
Brandon Alfredo Resendiz Aguilar CP
Ivy R Sanzone BA
Marilyn R Steppes TC
Mark Allen Sutton CP

Watson, AR
Douglas Kyle Blankenship CP
Makayla J Fuller AA
Rebecca Ann Kennedy CP

White Hall, AR
Lucas J Mason BA
Nathan J Richmond AS
MaKayla N Wilkinson AA

Wilmar, AR
Dodge B Bennett TC
Dodge B Bennett CP
Charlee R Carter AA
Adam P Montgomery AS
Zachary T Young AA

Wilmot, AR
Desnond D Stanley BS

Winchester, AR
Whitney R Henderson BS

Wynne, AR
Nikolas Cordell Flack AA

ARIZONA

San Tan Valley, AZ
Robert Lee Gillum AA

CALIFORNIA

Bonita, CA
Andres A Rios BS

Fullerton, CA
Nicklaus Harris Piraino MPEC

FLORIDA

Fort Pierce, FL
Carl E Bess MPEC

Wellington, FL
Stephon S Gordon BGS

LOUISIANA

Bastrop, LA
Jamous L Bray CP
Tanner Christian Caldwell CP
Rayonna A Carr AA
Fordie N Cook IVTC
Alex Britain Dupree CP
Kristopher D Kirby AAS
Kristopher D Kirby TC
Jared H McVoy CP
Whitney N Smith AAS
Jacob Ryan Walker CP
Gabbi  Wilder CP

Boyce, LA
Zachary C McDowell CP

Denham Springs, LA
Zachary T Mayo BBA
Zachary T Mayo AA
Farmerville, LA
Christopher Cole Smith CP

Houma, LA
Ralph J Singleton BA

Joyce, LA
William Shelby Jones CP

Lillie, LA
Adam R Davis CP

Marion, LA
Austin W Miller AAS

Monroe, LA
Nigel Joshad Dora BS
Landon Noble Jinks CP
Bailyn K Mckoin CP

Oak Grove, LA
Billy W Moore Jr.AAS
Billy W Moore Jr.TC
Julia Marcie Thiels MED

Sterlington, LA
Chandler Wrey Jones CP
Christopher D Parker Jr.CP
Micah L Young TC

MARYLAND

Silver Spring, MD
Gideon C Brewer BA

MISSOURI

Blue Springs, MO
Obinna D Nwachukwu BBA

MISSISSIPPI

Glen Allan, MS
Jeremy Layton Hunter CP

Greenville, MS
Adrian Deon Danley CP
Jeketa L Stanford AAS
Le’Derek Deunta Swilley CP
Tiara A Sykes TC
Tiara A Sykes AAS

Greenwood, MS
Alfred Dean King Jr.AAS
Alfred Dean King Jr.TC

Leland, MS
Doris Michelle McKinnie CP

Shaw, MS
Justin L King BGS

Southhaven, MS
Cory B Quinn MPEC

NEBRASKA

Blue Hill, NE
Taylor V Gydesen AA

OHIO

Wooster, OH
Richard G Vaerewyck MS

OKLAHOMA

Enid, OK
Jon Justin Bauman BGS

Moore, OK
Jeffrey R Whitson AA

PENNSYLVANIA

Wyomising, PA
Brant J Portner MS

TENNESSEE

Memphis, TN
Derrick A Bell BBA
Derrick A Bell AA

TEXAS

Anderson, TX
James David Timm MPEC

Dallas, TX
Jude L Brace BBA

Fort Worth, TX
Victor A Gomez BBA

Grapevine, TX
Jared B Crouch BBA

Magnolia, TX
Shayna B Daniels MPEC

Pearland, TX
Hayden S Cole BA

Stafford, TX
Reginald L Sanders BS

The Colony, TX
Kaylee M Freeman AS

WYOMING

Powell, WY
Susanne P Thomas MFA

 

Choose another article

Newer article: Nightly Newscast Video

Older article: Drew Central Participates In SEARK Co-op Chess Tournament

Leave a Reply

ASFCU

ASFCU

Prescription Pad Pharmacy

The Prescription Pad Pharmacy

Synergy Facility Services

Synergy Facility Services

Ashley County Medical Center 1

Ashley County Medical Center

Farm Bureau

Drew Farm

Union Bank 2

Mingo Computer Consulting

Mingo Computer Consulting

City Drug

City Drug

Hashem Law Firm 1

Hashem Law Firm

Burgess Process Service

Burgess Process Service

Ashley CountY Medical Center 3 A

Ashley County Medical Center

Immanuel Baptist Church

Ray Ryburn Real Estate

Advertise With Monticello Live

Baker’s Electrical

Baker's Supply

BCMC Family Care Clinic 2

Monticello Animal Clinic

Monticello Animal Clinic

Ashley County Medical Center 3

Ashley County Medical Center

Pines Broadcasting Company

Pines Broadcasting Company

Union Bank 1

La Terraza

La Terraza

Small Bites Pediatric Dentist

Citizen’s Bank 2

Citizen's Bank

Major’s Forest & Lawn 2

JRMC 4

Mullis Insurance

Sammy Mullis Insurance

Cedar Hills Apartments

Cedar Hills Apartments

AM Rental & Sales

AM Rental & Sales

Lucky’s Of Monticello

Hashem Law Firm 2

Hashem Law Firm

Bone’s Auto Parts

Bone's Auto Parts

Paint & Lighting Plus Inc.

Paint & Lighting Plus Inc.

JRMC 3

State Farm Mark Gray

Arkansas AG Jon Deere

Arkansas AG

Citizen’s Bank

Citizen's Bank

Ashley County Medical Center 1 A

Ashley County Medical Center

Malco Theater

Atlas Foundation Repair

BCMC Family Care Clinic 1

A.J. Huffman Graphic Design

Majors Forest & Lawn 1