Monticello Live

Monticello's Daily News

Drew Memorial Hospital Griffin/Busby Supreme Lending Mainline Health Systems

Search

CLASSIFIEDS

OBITUARIES

BIBLE

LOCAL WEBSITES

UAM News

UAM News

UAM Sports

UAM Sports

O’Fallon Vet

0'Fallon Vet

One 11 Southern Graphics 2

ONE11 Southern Graphics

Secure Storage 2

Lumber Jack Yamaha

Ryburn’s

Farmer’s Insurance One

ESA Staffing 2

Jon Bigham Timber Buyer

Jon Bigham Timber Buyer

Western Sizzlin’

Western Sizzlin'

Merchant & Planters Agency, INC.

Merchant & Planters Agency, INC.

NorthSide Baptist Church

Northside Baptist Church

Frazer’s Funeral Home

Frazer's Funeral Home Warren

Searcy & Associates 2

Searcy & Associates

JRMC 2

The Guest House

The Guest House

Ray’s

Head of the Class

Quality Plus Dry Cleaners

Quality Plus Dry Cleaners

Chapman Tree Service

Chapman Tree Service

South Arkansas Business Solutions

Corner Express (O&M Oil Co.)

Corner Express

Burgess Process Service

Burgess Process Service

One 11 Southern Graphics 1

ONE11 Southern Graphics

War Eagle Boats

JRMC 1

Monticello Tire (Goodyear)

Monticello Tire (Goodyear)

Monticello Realty

Monticello Realty

Farmer’s Insurance Two

AM Rental & Sales

AM Rental & Sales

Southern Quality Construction

Larry & Lance Kling

ESA Staffing

Mr. Bug

Mr. Bug

Clearview

Searcy & Associates

Searcy & Associates

SEEMS

Commercial Bank

UAM Releases 2018 Spring Semester Chancellor’s and Dean’s Lists

June 25th, 2018 by

UAMThe University of Arkansas at Monticello named 163 students to the Chancellor’s List for the 2018 spring semester and another 302 students to the Dean’s List, according to Carol Dolberry, registrar.

Selection to the Chancellor’s List requires a grade point average of 4.0 on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level. The Dean’s List requires a grade point average of 3.5 or higher, also on at least 12 semester hours of course credit at the 1000-4000 level.

CHANCELLOR’S LIST

 

ARKANSAS

 

Bearden

Mallory A. McWhorter

 

Benton

Ashton T. Currey

Mackenzie D. Johnson

 

Bonnerdale

Jessica Drew Rowland

 

Cabot

Daniel H. Perkins

 

Crossett

Damion L. Bolen

James L. Carpenter

Gracie-Dru A. Collins

Hannah M. Dumas

Lydia E. Harris

Kaitlin B. Highsmith

Gabriel A. Jenkins

Rachel B. Langley

Cheri L. Miller

Shelby D. Smith

Kristin A. Stalnaker

Jeffery R. Tanksley

Jacob T. Tyler

Cameron S. Ward

James M. Watt

 

De Queen

Zachery T. Birdsong

 

DeWitt

Emma M. Dillion

Lauren M. Johnson

Garrhett L. Wilbourn

 

Dermott

Stacy E. Justice

Johnmark J. Perry

 

El Dorado

Macy B. Reames

 

England

Danielle J. West

 

Fordyce

Heather LeAnn Flowers

Ashley N. Nutt

Nancy J. Price

 

Fouke

Thomas G. Townsend

 

Gillett

Gabrielle M. Hargrove

Shanna R. Place

 

Greers Ferry

Tasha M. Lindsey

 

Hamburg

Isabel M. Brumley

Emily Beth Fluker

Damarion O. Mills

Johnny D. Naff

Kristen A. Osteen

Ashley Marie Pierce

Brianna L. Shoptaw

Corrie E. Ware

 

Hampton

Janna M. Alvarez

 

Harrison

Tori L. Little

 

Hensley

Stormy J. Donham

Gabrielle B. Willingham

 

Hermitage

Emily M. Johnston

Luz M. Tapia

 

Hope

Edmundo Dominguez

 

Keo

Jonathan S. Bryant

 

Kingsland

Erika M. Barnett

 

Lake Village

Jonathan D. Powers

 

Little Rock

John W. Mitchell

 

Lonoke

Kala Raper

 

Lowell

William A. Treat

 

Mabelvale

Makayla R. Nguyen

 

McGehee

Amber C. Flemmons

Ron’Nesha D. Green

 

Monticello

Zachary C. Abbott

Laura A. Briseno

Jason C. Capps

Ryan Wayne Fowler

Danielle Froman

Misty N. Garcia Ibarra

Timothy S. Griffin

Allison J. Harris

Hunter A. Hayes

Noah R. Hearron

Lacey E. Jacks

Jordan T. Jones

Madison F. Knowles

Dylan C. McClain

William W. Mccoy

Clayton L. Pharr

Adrien T. Richard

Sydnie E. Stewart

Nathan H. Tarlton

Lindsey N. Todd

Kendall J. Wells

 

Newport

Maylie Genalyn Bain

 

Norphlet

Chelsea Daun Leger

 

Paragould

Mary Beth Jackson

 

Pine Bluff

Brandi R. Brewster

Kaylee G. Byars

Nicole Ray Evans

Madeline Jade Graham

Kyra M. Hatcher

Haley White

 

Rison

Harlee M. Brown

Sydney M. Gavin

Madison C. Kinley

Zachary C. Reed

Alec R. Stover

Rachel L. Vallance

 

Rowher

Ashlyn N. Britt

 

Scott

Marisa J. Lewellyn

 

Sheridan

Clayton R. Barnes

Austin T. Bryant

 

Sherwood

Natalie K. Craig

 

Springdale

Samantha S. Ford

 

Star City

Rebekah S. DeWitt

Caitlin M. Downen

Callie N. McGee

Shelbee Alexis Taylor

Reagan D. White

Matthew C. Woodard

Allie Marie Wynn

 

Stuttgart

Hannah N. Murry

 

Tuckerman

Savana Lin Reynolds

 

Vilonia

Gauge D. Adkins

 

Walnut Ridge

Rachel B. McQuay

Coltyn Thomas Sears

 

Warren

Logan A. Adams

Payton A. Ashcraft

Magnus A. Gray

Nathan W. Hairston

Austin S. Hammons

Kyle S. Hargis

Nadia M. Meza

Tristan B. McMahan

Chance D. Winchester

Alison C. Young

 

Watson

Jakee G. Smith

Jacob Young

 

West Fork

Jacob G. Pedersen

 

White Hall

Jordan Renee Drye

Dixie Lozano

MaKayla N. Wilkinson

Whitney Nichole Woolley

 

Wilmar

Dodge B. Bennett

Helen M. Rhodes

Ana C. Rodriguez-Mesa

 

ILLINOIS

 

Blue Mound

Julianna G. Mendenhall

 

Oswego

Katelynn M. Kuehl

 

INDIANA

 

Brownsburg

Carrie C. Lawson

 

LOUISIANA

 

Bastrop

Kenneth K. Cobb

Landon Michael Collinsworth

Jasmine A. Holmes

Ashley Morgan

Joe B. Rainwater

 

Bossier City

Hannah K. Hutson

 

Hammond

David Armand

 

Monroe

Samuel D. Lowrey

 

Oak Grove

Brittany N. Hughes

Samuel K. Philley

 

Pioneer

Candace M. Copeland

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Greenville

Stormy L. Gallaher

Dana C. McClellan

Richard L. Sheppeard

 

NEW MEXICO

 

Roswell

Samhitsi B. Aumagamanaia

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Hendrix

Breanna S. Simmons

 

Warner

Chelsea D. Anderson

 

TENNESSEE

 

Oakland

Kristin M. McNabb

 

TEXAS

 

Brownwood

Alyson A. Finnigan

 

Conroe

Aubrey M. Harrison

 

Coppell

Belle H. Tan

 

Huntsville

MarKayla Tenaye Dickie

 

Plano

Kali B. Bolter

 

Stafford

Mackenzie S. Johnson

 

Texarkana

John M. McPherson

 

Wylie

Adrian J. Sutton

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

Järfälla, Sweden

Frida K. Rydberg

 

DEAN’S LIST

 

Alexander

Tommy L. Wedge

 

Batesville

Lauren Elizabeth Sevier

 

Bearden

Sydney E. Abbott

 

Beebe

Jenna N. Presley

 

Benton

Edwana Z. Martin

Courtney A. Tomboli

 

Cabot

Chelsea A. McConnell

Antonio M. Palacios

 

Camden

Clayton M. McKelvin

Mark A. Smith

 

Casa

Morgan M. Harrington

 

Conway

Kelly J. Whitworth

 

Crossett

Jimmy W. Atkins

Makayla C. Berry

Hannah K. Blankenship

Marketa M. Brown

TyNikeyunna D. Brown

Bradley Thomas Englerth

Logan G. Fife

Kaitlynn E. Goodwin

Shawn N. Gregorcyk

Allison B. Harrison

Sarah K. Horton

Quinshunna A. Jackson

Landon D. Johnson

Shonta G. Paskel

Madison P. Phillips

Delma A. Romero

Ashleigh E. Schlesier

Michael E. Smith

Rodrick M. Stevenson

Joshua Thomas Tyler

Jacob W. Ward

John H. Welch

 

DeWitt

Lydia E. Byrd

Carlee S. Cox

Cassie L. Dardenne

Dawson L. Moser

Christopher Blake Tucker

Dayne E. Van Camp

 

Dermott

Tiffany D. Cooper

Stephanie D. Smith

Corey L. Ward

 

Dumas

Shaniqua S. Austin

Christopher William Ballard

Lauren B. Clark

Quarttaus Q. Cobbs

Cole M. Collins

Kristina K. McIntyre

Angelica C. Pellebon

Teonicka N. Russell

Ashley D. Spinks

Mallory Ann Wood

 

El Dorado

Hiland C. Alexander

Olivia Claire Fitzgerald

Briana Amanda Hayles

Zachary R. Kugler

Jordan A. Richardson

Joshua L. Thompson

 

Elaine

Betty K. Fowler

Courtney Guest

 

Eudora

Karnaicia S. Graham

Griselda Palomares

 

Fayetteville

Claudia F. Gochi

 

Fordyce

Stewart Norris Ballard

Courtney L. Cranford

Kenli G. Martindale

Amber R. Ryan

Heather A. Williams

 

Fountain Hill

Ricki F. Amos

 

Grannis

Stephanie Aguirre

 

Greenbrier

Maranda T. Clendenin

 

Hamburg

Michael L. Buchler

Kaitlyn J. Carrico

Claudia Ann Clark

Samantha Alisha Clowers

Justin C. Ford

Donna K. Lowrey

Tarah M. Martin

Oracio G. Martinez

Taylor M. McCain

Osmara Mondragon

Carlos Ramirez

Jamie L. Stahley

Sydnie Ware

Taylor Shyann Wells

Abbie Lynn Wesson

Kaley J. White

Shelly B. Whitt

 

Hampton

Samuel T. Nutt

Lauren Nicole Yaksic

 

Harrison

Chasity D. Little

 

Hermitage

Madison B. Tate

 

Humphrey

Mackinley R. Anderson

 

Jacksonville

Roberta Myrabelle Hernandez

Katelin B. McLain

 

Jonesboro

Morgan Ruth Lawson

 

Judsonia

Brandi Henson

 

Lake Village

Vandarius L. Brown

Yakiiya S. Brown

Summer M. Raney

Katlynn N. Scott

Jenna LeAnn Stapp

Tonya M. Stewart-Johnson

 

Lexa

Kashauna Katrease Sykes

 

Little Rock

Alexander R. Day

Jerry B. Flint

 

Lonoke

Paxton A. Harmon

Jennifer Danielle Kurz

Bryan C. Martin

 

Mabelvale

Logan W. Corrigan

Abbygail K. Rounsaville

 

Maumelle

Dane R. Salazar

 

Mayflower

Cassandra L. Pollock

 

McGehee

Keyunna Z. Austin

Chantel Nichole Bradberry

Samantha L. Craig

Jeffery F. Dunn

Colby W. Garner

Lurinne D. Giles

Jessica Harris

Terrell A. Johnson

Locklyn M. Lamb

Ashley N. Rodermund

Nathan B. Sims

Sydney Smith

Tiarra C. Smith

Skylar J. Stokes

Sarah M. Wash

 

Mena

Jacob A. Talamantez

 

Monticello

Madison F. Arrington

Lara L. Boone

Colby R. Boykin

Heather M. Bratton

DeVonda A. Brown

Ty D. Butler

Katherine M. Craig

Colton D. Davis

Dale H. Davis

Mason A. Davis

Morgan A. Davis

Heather R. Fowler

Loida Garcia

Marly D. Garrison

Cobe C. Goosby

Madeline E. Griffin

Jordan A. Henry

Alannah Hensley

Misty Nichoal Hudspeth

Taylor A. Johnson

Todd W. Johnson

Pamela F. Jones

Karli B. Kellum

Dillon L. Kinzalow

Emilee N. Lawson

Toma G. Lee

William T. Leggett

Whitney D. Lemonds

Jalon E. Lewis

Joshua Michael Longing

McKenzie D. McClain

Christa N. McDaniel

Rose M. Mencer

Randi K. Mitchell

Amanda M. Moseley

Emily R. Neilson

Victoria A. Nordstrom

Julianne E. Pace

Joseph R. Palmer

Sally J. Pharr

John E. Ratliff

Daisy E. Rivera

Donnie R. Robinson

Lauren L. Robinson

Carl B. Ross

Karyss D. Russell

Austin Rahmann Sayyar

Myka T. Scriber

Sarah R. Slaughter

Emily A. Smith

Deavon Cambria Smith-Collins

Emily H. Thompson

Jennifer L. Thornton

Kiara C. Watson

Paris S. Webb

Gabriel C. West

Clayton A. Whitaker

Colton Gerald Williams

LaToya D. Yarbrough

Rachel E. Young

 

Montrose

Sarah A. Peacock

 

Morrilton

Taylor D. Pruitt

 

Mountain View

Ruben B. Martinez

 

New Edinburg

Dixie M. Puterbaugh

 

Pine Bluff

LaTreshia Dionne Cole

Carrie J. Elliott

Ashlea N. Monk

Garrison T. Wimberly

 

Pleasant Plains

Shannon Faith Burrow

 

Pocahontas

Austin Williams

 

Redfield

Brooke E. Moorehouse

 

Rison

Tye W. Brown

Wyatt A. Carson

Hunter C. Hall

Robert Lee Harrison

Randa M. Jacks

Destiny R. Phillips

Taylor S. Phillips

Laynie Kate Rogers

Shelby R. Rhodes

Hannah M. Watt

 

Rose Bud

Bailee Nicole Burchfield

 

Searcy

Corie L. Vaughan

 

Sheridan

Mistie N. Agee

Cody R. Holmes

 

Sherwood

Elizabeth A. Fish

Rebecca Lush

 

Smackover

Aaron S. Brant

 

Star City

Raeley D. Boardman

Lauraen N. Harrison

Taylor R. Johnson

Hannah M. Merritt

Madison R. Michels

Cole A. Muckleroy

Heather Dawn Nelms

Tara L. Norton

Jessie T. Owen

Jalyn P. Ward

Afton M. Wrinkle

Corey T. Young

 

Stuttgart

Derick Kane Fletcher

 

Texarkana

Ondrea A. Green

Cade A. Thompson

 

Thornton

Mary T. Trammel

 

Tillar

Tracey Lawson

Mary C. Prosser

 

Warren

Corey L. Bryant

Marisela Campos-Martinez

Jamie Lynn Corker

Collin S. Deen

Sydney C. Ferrell

Lexy L. Grice

Gustavo Hernandez Perez

Keithlyn A. Herring

Jessica B. Lanthrip

Joseph M. Nichols

Tabitha L. Nichols

Dalila Pedroza

Tyler E. Raines

Ivy R. Sanzone

Brent J. Strickland

 

Watson

Emily L. Hughes

 

White Hall

Kamilah D. Kelley

Conner Darrell Kelsey

Corin R. Reed

 

Wilmar

Landon W. Jolley

Andrew J. McKeown

 

Wilmot

Taylor R. Marcantel

Desnond D. Stanley

 

ARIZONA

 

Tucson

Kassidy D. Pomeroy

 

COLORADO

 

Berthoud

Adeline Bowman

 

KANSAS

 

Atchison

Laurene M. Cushinberry

 

Olathe

Hayley G. McGhee

 

Wichita

Gilmar Barrera

 

LOUISIANA

 

Bastrop

Jeremy L. Diel

Kirkland G. Middlebrooks

 

Collinston

Kelsea N. Deere

 

Crowley

Abigail E. Leonards

 

Kenner

Daniel L. Wire

 

Monroe

William Coath Sumner

 

MISSOURI

 

Carthage

Vanessa N. Pawlak

 

MISSISSIPPI

 

Crosby

John M. McDowell

 

Hernando

Brianna A. Dickerson

 

Saucier

Chase A. Crosby

 

Vicksburg

Hunter T. Bell

Mary E. Ferracci

 

NEBRASKA

 

Elwood

Caleb J. Wilson

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Moore

Jeffrey R. Whitson

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Hartsville

Kameron F. Skinner

 

TEXAS

 

Allen

Alicen-Grace E. Gray

 

Arlington

Lillian K. Vondra

 

Clyde

Kinley B. Lee

 

Corpus Christi

Alec J. Soliz

 

Fort Worth

Victor A. Gomez

 

Frisco

Kaleb M. Warden

 

Grapevine

Jared B. Crouch

 

Jefferson

Cailyn N. Bolick

 

Kennedale

Maggie D. Pyles

 

Lumberton

Macy A. Mitchell

 

Missouri City

Miles Fodrie

 

Mount Pleasant

Juan A. Garcia

 

Ore City

Cari J. Morris

 

Sachse

Connor Krakosky

 

Sanger

Katelynn E. Stamper

 

Spring

Elizabeth R. Harshaw

 

Texarkana

Madison M. Collins

Madison H. Hough

Foster D. Hudspeth

 

Wake Village

Madison Danielle Stewart

 

Winnsboro

Jacob H. Karlovich

 

INTERNATIONAL

 

Camrose, Alberta, Canada

Dylan Michael Borman

 

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

Jared R. Libke

Leave a Reply

Immanuel Baptist Church

Ray Ryburn Real Estate

CHI St. Vincent Heart Clinic 2

CHI St. Vincent Heart Clinic

Advertise With Monticello Live

Baker’s Electrical

Baker's Supply

BCMC Family Care Clinic 2

Monticello Animal Clinic

Monticello Animal Clinic

Pines Broadcasting Company

Pines Broadcasting Company

Small Bites Pediatric Dentist

Union Bank 1

Bradley County Medical Center

JRMC 4

Citizen’s Bank 2

Citizen's Bank

Major’s Forest & Lawn 2

Mullis Insurance

Sammy Mullis Insurance

Cedar Hills Apartments

Cedar Hills Apartments

Lucky’s Of Monticello

Hashem Law Firm 2

Hashem Law Firm

Bone’s Auto Parts

Bone's Auto Parts

JRMC 3

State Farm Mark Gray

CHI St. Vincent Heart Clinic 1

CHI St. Vincent Heart Clinic

Citizen’s Bank

Citizen's Bank

Cass Martin Realty

Cass Martin Realty

Malco Theater

Arkansas AG Jon Deere

Arkansas AG

Atlas Foundation Repair

BCMC Family Care Clinic 1

A.J. Huffman Graphic Design

Majors Forest & Lawn 1

ASFCU

ASFCU

Prescription Pad Pharmacy

The Prescription Pad Pharmacy

Jerry Cruce Stump Grinding

Synergy Facility Services

Synergy Facility Services

Farm Bureau

Drew Farm

Union Bank 2

Mingo Computer Consulting

Mingo Computer Consulting

City Drug

City Drug

Hashem Law Firm 1

Hashem Law Firm