Monticello Live

Monticello's Daily News

Drew Memorial Hospital Griffin/Busby Supreme Lending Mainline Health Systems

Search

CLASSIFIEDS

OBITUARIES

BIBLE

LOCAL WEBSITES

UAM News

UAM News

UAM Sports

UAM Sports

O’Fallon Vet

0'Fallon Vet

One 11 Southern Graphics 2

ONE11 Southern Graphics

Secure Storage 2

Lumber Jack Yamaha

Ryburn’s

Farmer’s Insurance One

ESA Staffing 2

Jon Bigham Timber Buyer

Jon Bigham Timber Buyer

Western Sizzlin’

Western Sizzlin'

Merchant & Planters Agency, INC.

Merchant & Planters Agency, INC.

NorthSide Baptist Church

Northside Baptist Church

Frazer’s Funeral Home

Frazer's Funeral Home Warren

Searcy & Associates 2

Searcy & Associates

JRMC 2

The Guest House

The Guest House

Ray’s

Head of the Class

Quality Plus Dry Cleaners

Quality Plus Dry Cleaners

Chapman Tree Service

Chapman Tree Service

South Arkansas Business Solutions

Corner Express (O&M Oil Co.)

Corner Express

Burgess Process Service

Burgess Process Service

One 11 Southern Graphics 1

ONE11 Southern Graphics

War Eagle Boats

JRMC 1

Monticello Tire (Goodyear)

Monticello Tire (Goodyear)

Monticello Realty

Monticello Realty

Farmer’s Insurance Two

AM Rental & Sales

AM Rental & Sales

Southern Quality Construction

Larry & Lance Kling

ESA Staffing

Mr. Bug

Mr. Bug

Clearview

Searcy & Associates

Searcy & Associates

SEEMS

Commercial Bank

Drew Central’s High School 2nd 9 Weeks and Fall Semester Honor Roll

January 22nd, 2019 by

Drew Central

 

 

 

 

 

9Week-All A’s Honor Roll

9th Grade: Katelyn Bostian, Dixie Morrison, and Pricila Tinajero

10th Grade: Traveon Colbert, Lee Conrad, Connor Doherty, and Reece Gray

11th Grade: Lane Berryman, Trenton Eubanks, D’Arbonee Forte, Katelyn Harris, Rebekka McIlvoy, and Sarah Pennington

12th Grade: Karley Berryman, Kailee McKay, Samuel Rodgers, Ty Say, and John Whitehurst

9Week-A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Jordan Berryman, Rebekah Brown, John Coleman, Kendall Connard, Meleri Herman, Dajonn Jackson, Dar’Veon Rayford, Kaleb Robinson, Makyia Spencer, Ian Strickland, Gavin Wear, and Samaria Webb

10th Grade: Adonis Acree, John Booker, Timothy Chapman, Evelyn Delacruz, Arnoldo Diaz, Hunter Goad, Jacob Hall, Tamia Haney, Joshua Harris, Sydnee Krych, Anazya Lattimore, Lauren Poe, Carson Ray, Kelsea Smith, Maliah Spencer, and Jordan Watson

11th Grade: Michaela Binns, Titus Burke, Janae Cessor, Allison Chambers, Peyton Chapman, Paden Defir, Parker Duncan, Maci Estelle, Emaleigh Forrest, Jessica Griffin, Daniel Hill, Chace Hughes, Skylar Jackson, Rayshonda Lawson, Kagan Lloyd, Karly Marlar, Karla Murillo, James Roberts, Jessaca Shepherd, Maraeshia Simpson, Jeremy Smith, Kelli Stain, Kevin Stain, and Jeremiah Taylor

12th Grade: Hannah Adcock, Sylvia Ambrocio, Nicholas Barnard, Cle’Terrion Binns, Gabrielle Caine, Kelsey Caine, Emily Carlisle, Amber Carpenter, Anna Coleman, AirKeonia Davis, Elizabeth Donaldson, Caitlin Dupwe, James Foreman, Andrew Gaylord, Cairo Graham, Rylee Gray, Gage Hawkins, Raven Hill, Markalen Jacobs, Makiah Lawson, Charlayah Ridgell, Amaya Salazar, and Raymond Veasey

9Week-Honor Roll

9th Grade: Matthew Barnard, Destin Christmas, Chloe’ Cox, John Cruce, D’Raylan Deshazer, James Dodson, Saniya Durden, Ruby Harris, Michael Herman, Halie Hutton, Noah Long, Kaleb Love, Jailen Miller, Jesse Mosley, JaKayla Page, Jessica Sturgis, Jasmine Vekre, Lucas Warren, and Andrea’ Williams

10th Grade: Weston Cater, Colton Cundiff, Destiny Dickerson, Ty’asia Gilbert, Barry Harmon, Ryne Hogg, Serenity Ingram, Kaylee King, Nathaniel Meeks, Sierra Morrison, Larren Rawls, Timber Simpson, Jairus Thomas, Santria Webb, Kaleb Williams, and Jacob Wiscaver

11th Grade: Zy’Tavious Chavis, Ayden Doherty, Justin Ferrell, Madison Hackett, R’Shawn Robertson, Travarus Shead, and Blane Tumlison

12th Grade: Jorge Bran, Shyann Dominguez, Madeline Grant, Kolby Green, Derrick Knight, Shannon Lytle, James McCloud, Madelyn McKeown, Jazmyne Orr, Morgan Rainwater, Trevon Remley, Anthony Richardson, Qumarria Rochelle, Ezra Trantham, and Kyler Washington

Semester-All A’s Honor Roll

9th Grade: Katelyn Bostian, John Coleman, Dixie Morrison, and Pricila Tinajero

10th Grade: Traveon Colbert, Connor Doherty, Hunter Goad, Reece Gray, and Jacob Hall

11th Grade: Katelyn Harris, Kagan Lloyd, Rebekka McIlvoy, Sarah Pennington, and Jeremy Smith

12th Grade: Cairo Graham, Raven Hill, Kailee McKay, Ty Say, and John Whitehurst

Semester-A/B Honor Roll

9th Grade: Rebekah Brown, Tristan Butler, Destin Christmas, Kendall Connard, Meleri Herman, Dajonn Jackson, Jesse Mosley, Dar’Veon Rayford, Kaleb Robinson, Makyia Spencer, Ian Strickland, Jessica Sturgis, Ny’Keyah Thomas, Gavin Wear, Samaria Webb, and Andrea’ Williams

10th Grade: Adonis Acree, John Booker, Timothy Chapman, Lee Conrad, Evelyn Delacruz, Arnoldo Diaz, Destiny Dickerson, Lenesha Everett, Tamia Haney, Barry Harmon, Joshua Harris, Kaylee King, Sydnee Krych, Anazya Lattimore, Lauren Poe, Carson Ray, Kelsea Smith, Maliah Spencer, Jairus Thomas, Jordan Watson, Santria Webb, and Jacob Wiscaver

11th Grade: Lane Berryman, Michaela Binns, Titus Burke, Janae Cessor, Allison Chambers, Peyton Chapman, Paden Defir, Ayden Doherty, Parker Duncan, Maci Estelle, Trenton Eubanks, Justin Ferrell, D’Arbonee Forte, Jessica Griffin, Daniel Hill, Skylar Jackson, Rayshonda Lawson, Karly Marlar, Karla Murillo, James Roberts, Jessaca Shepherd, Maraeshia Simpson, Kelli Stain, Kevin Stain, and Jeremiah Taylor

12th Grade: Hannah Adcock, Sylvia Ambrocio, Nicholas Barnard, Karley Berryman, Kelsey Caine, Emily Carlisle, Amber Carpenter, Anna Coleman, Elizabeth Donaldson, James Foreman, Andrew Gaylord, Madeline Grant, Rylee Gray, Gage Hawkins, Makiah Lawson, Jazmyne Orr, Morgan Rainwater, Trevon Remley, Charlayah Ridgell, Samuel Rodgers, Amaya Salazar, and Brittany Thompson

Semester-Honor Roll

9th Grade: Matthew Barnard, Jordan Berryman, Chloe’ Cox, James Cruce, John Cruce, D’Raylan Deshazer, James Dodson, Saniya Durden, Eri’keonda Green, William Harmon, Jayden Henry, Michael Herman, Kaleb Love, Jailen Miller, Lucas Warren, and Sydney West

10th Grade: Brandon Brown, Braxton Carter, Weston Cater, Hunter Frisby, Ty’asia Gilbert, Ryne Hogg, Serenity Ingram, Nathaniel Meeks, Sierra Morrison, Aaron Noles, Haley Quillen, Larren Rawls, Timber Simpson, and Kaleb Williams

11th Grade: Kaitlyn Boykin, Randall Carpenter, Emaleigh Forrest, Madison Hackett, Chace Hughes, R’Shawn Robertson, Travarus Shead, Dakota Sturgis, Zachariah Trantham, Blane Tumlison, Shawn Wylie, and Olivia Young

12th Grade: Cle’Terrion Binns, Jorge Bran, Gabrielle Caine, Darian Dalsis, AirKeonia Davis, Shyann Dominguez, Xianna Graham, Kolby Green, Yareni Higuera-Vazquez, Lynsey Hoover, Markalen Jacobs, Derrick Knight, Shannon Lytle, James Martin, James McCloud, Madelyn McKeown, Noah Minchew, Anthony Richardson, Daniel Richardson, Qumarria Rochelle, and Kyler Washington

Choose another article

Newer article: Monday Nightly News Video

Older article: MIS Daddy-Daughter Dance, February 9th

Leave a Reply

Immanuel Baptist Church

Ray Ryburn Real Estate

CHI St. Vincent Heart Clinic 2

CHI St. Vincent Heart Clinic

Advertise With Monticello Live

Baker’s Electrical

Baker's Supply

BCMC Family Care Clinic 2

Monticello Animal Clinic

Monticello Animal Clinic

Pines Broadcasting Company

Pines Broadcasting Company

Small Bites Pediatric Dentist

Union Bank 1

Bradley County Medical Center

JRMC 4

Citizen’s Bank 2

Citizen's Bank

Major’s Forest & Lawn 2

Mullis Insurance

Sammy Mullis Insurance

Cedar Hills Apartments

Cedar Hills Apartments

Lucky’s Of Monticello

Hashem Law Firm 2

Hashem Law Firm

Bone’s Auto Parts

Bone's Auto Parts

JRMC 3

State Farm Mark Gray

CHI St. Vincent Heart Clinic 1

CHI St. Vincent Heart Clinic

Citizen’s Bank

Citizen's Bank

Cass Martin Realty

Cass Martin Realty

Malco Theater

Arkansas AG Jon Deere

Arkansas AG

Atlas Foundation Repair

BCMC Family Care Clinic 1

A.J. Huffman Graphic Design

Majors Forest & Lawn 1

ASFCU

ASFCU

Prescription Pad Pharmacy

The Prescription Pad Pharmacy

Jerry Cruce Stump Grinding

Synergy Facility Services

Synergy Facility Services

Farm Bureau

Drew Farm

Union Bank 2

Mingo Computer Consulting

Mingo Computer Consulting

City Drug

City Drug

Hashem Law Firm 1

Hashem Law Firm